1992 (Inaugural Class)
E.A. Diddle (Coach), ’22-64
Jimmy Feix (Football), ’49-52
Dee Gibson (Basketball-Tennis), ’42-43 & ’47-48
Clem Haskins (Basketball), ’65-67
Adele Gleaves (Haswell) (Gymnastics), ’75-77
Jim McDaniels (Basketball), ’69-71
John Oldham (Basketball), ’43 & ’47-49
Bobby Rascoe (Basketball), ’60-62
Max Reed (Basketball-Football), ’34-37
Nick Rose (Track-Cross Country), ’72-76  

1992
Lawrence Brame (Football), ’67-70
Jim Burt (Football-Baseball), ’61-64
Clarence Caple (Football), ’35-37
Brenda Chapman (Strickler) (Basketball-Tennis), ’74-78
Nick Denes (Football-Baseball Coach), ’57-67
Harry “Pap” Glenn (Baseball-Basketball-Football), ’23-26
Ted Hornback (Assistant Basketball-Tennis Coach), ’38-76
Virgil Livers (Football-Track), ’71-74
Tom Marshall (Basketball), ’50-54
Tony Staynings (Track-Cross Country), ’73-77  
 
1993
Darel Carrier (Basketball), ’62-64
Jack Clayton (Football Coach), ’48-56
Frank Griffin (Assistant Football-Head Golf Coach), ’47-78
Henry Jackson (Track), ’67-70
Dale Lindsey (Football), ’63-64
Don “Duck” Ray (Basketball-Tennis-Track-Golf), ’42-43 & ’47-48
Odie Spears (Basketball-Baseball), ’42-43 & ’47-48
Jesse Stuart (Track), ’73-75
Carlisle Towery (Basketball), ’39-41  
 
1994
Eagle “Buddy” Keys (Football-Baseball), ’42, ’46-48
William “Red” McCrocklin (Basketball), ’36-38
Dickie Moore (Football), ’65-68
Dr. Burch Oglesby (Track-Cross Country Coach), ’67-71
Kenny Perry (Golf), ’79-82
Hugh Poland (Football-Basketball-Baseball), ’31-34
Ed Stansbury (Football-Basketball-Baseball), ’27-30  

1995
Ralph Antone (Football-Baseball), ’79-83
Ralph Crosthwaite (Basketball), ’55 & ’57-59
Lawrence “Butch” Gilbert (Football), ’48-51; (Assistant Football Coach), ’69-84 & ’89-90
Oran McKinney (Basketball), ’43 & ’46-48
Jim Pickens (Baseball-Football), ’47-49
Dwight Smith (Basketball), ’65-67
Katy Strozdas (Tinius) (Tennis), ’75-78  
 
1996
Carroll Broderick (Football-Basketball), ’30-33
David Carter (Football), ’73-76
Steve Crocker (Swimming), ’82-85
Turner Elrod (Football-Basketball-Baseball), ’28-31; (Assistant Football Coach), ’46-67 (Track Coach), ’49-62
Jim “Yogi” Hardin (Football), ’55-58
Bob Lavoy (Basketball), ’49-50
Lillie Mason (Basketball), ’82-83, ’85-86
Harry Sadler (Basketball-Track), ’35-39
Wallace “Buck” Sydnor (Basketball), ’41-43; (Assistant Basketball Coach), ’64-71 (Assistant Baseball Coach), ’72-76  

1997
Howard “Tip” Downing (Basketball-Football), ’39-42
Tom Ecker (Track-Cross Country Coach), ’62-66
Clemette Haskins (Basketball), ’84-87
Bernard “Peck” Hickman (Basketball), ’33-35
Clarence Jackson (Football), ’70-73
Roger Otten (Tennis), ’49-53
W.L. “Gander” Terry (Football-Basketball), ’25-28;  (Head Football Coach), ’38-41
Johnny Vance (Football-Baseball), ’66-70
J.D. “Big Ich” Weaver (Baseball-Football), ’26-28  

1998
Raymond “Rip” Gish (Basketball), ’49-51
Rick Green (Football), ’72-75
Terry Hassall (Tennis), ’68, ’70-71
Gene Rhodes (Basketball-Baseball), ’49-52
Marvin Satterly (Football), ’50-53
Greg Smith (Basketball), ’66-68
Art Spoelstra (Basketball-Baseball-Track), ’52-54
Kami Thomas (Howard) (Basketball), ’83-86  

1999
Johnny Britt (Basketball), ’73-76
Tim Ford (Football), ’79-81
Jack Glasser (Baseball), ’69-73)
Harry Hardin (Basketball), ’33-35
Pam (Kordenbrock) Hart (Basketball), ’75-78
Brad Mutchler (Basketball), ’34-36
Hector Ortiz (Track-Cross Country), ’68-71
Max Stevens (Football-Track), ’50-53  

2000
Joe Arnold (Football), ’85-88
Jimmy Barber (Football), ’69-71
Buddy Cate (Basketball), ’48-50
Ralph Dudgeon (Basketball-Tennis), ’36-38
Mary Koeckert (Godlove) (Riflery), ’77-80
Dan Powell (Swimming), ’84-86, ’88
Bob Stoltman (Track), ’67-70
Mike Williams (Baseball), ’78-81  

2001
Leo Peckenpaugh (Football-Baseball), ’70-73
Chris Turner (Baseball), ’88-91
Henry Wadsworth (Track), ’65-66
Rick Whitfield (Golf), ’68-70  

2002
Sean Dollman (Track-Cross Country), ’89-92
Gene McFadden (Football), ’50-53  

2003
Pete Walters (Football), ’77-80
Gayle Watkins (Track), ’76-79  

2004
Paul Gray (Football), ’80-83
Sue Lausten (Avril) (Rifle), ’70-73
Kim Pehlke (Salyer) (Basketball), ’89-92  


2005
Jeff Cesarone (Football), ’84-87
Wayne Chapman (Basketball), ’66-68
Charlie Osborne (Basketball), ’59-61
Jim Richards (Baseball), ’55-58; (Basketball Coach), ’71-78; (Golf Coach), ’78-86
Porter Williams (Football), ’70-73   

2006
Breeda Dennehy (Willis) (Track-Cross Country), ’89-93
Ashley Johnson (Track), ’80-84
Craig McCormick (Basketball), ’79-82  

2007
Bob Daniels (Basketball-Baseball), ’54-57
Clarence Glover (Basketball), ’69-71
Tandreia Green (Basketball), ’87-90
Norman Head (Golf), '47-49;  (Golf Coach), '86-  90
Mecit Koydemir (Soccer), ’85-86
Mike McCoy (Football), '70-73;   (Track), '71-   73
Brett McNeal (Basketball), ’86-89


2008
Don Durham (Baseball), '68-70
Jack Harbaugh (Football Coach), '89-02
Rick Kral (Swimming/Diving), '75-78
Paul Sanderford (Women's Basketball Coach), '82-97';  (Men's Basketball Coach), '03-07

2009
Chris Ridler (Track/Cross-Country), '74-77
Willie Taggart (Football), '95-98  


2010
Chuck Durrant (Track), '73-'77
Al Ellison(Basketball), '58-'60
Tellis Frank (Basketball), '83-'87
Coach Bill Powell(Swimming & Diving), '69-'05
Joey Stockton (Football), '94-'97


2011
Forest "Frosty" Able (Basketball), '54-'56
Kannard Johnson (Basketball), '84-'87
Mike Murray (Baseball), '77-'80
Jack Turner (Basketball), '49-'51, '54


2012
John Hall (Football), '77-'80
Stan Markham (Baseball), '66-'69
David Murphy (Cross Country & Track), '79-'81
Joel Murrie (Baseball Coach), '80-'05

2013
Brandi Beckwith Carey (Swimming),  1099-2002
Romeo Crennel (Football), 1966-69;  Assistant Coach 1971-74
James Edwards (Football), 1984-87
Dr. Curtiss Long (Track-Cross Country Coach), 1980-2007

2014
Dan King (Baseball-Basketball), 1952-54
Darnell Mee (Basketball), 1991-93
Lee Murray (Football), 1961-62;  (Baseball), 1962-63
Chris Price (Football), 1999-2002

2015
Chris Robinson (Basketball), 1993-96
Eugene Smith (Track),  1968-71
Raigo Toompuu (Track),  2002-05
Kicker Vencill (Swimming),  1997-2000

2016
Buster Ashley (Football), 2001-04
Sharon Lee Miller (Football-Track), 1962-64
Tiffany Porter-Talbert (Basketball-Track), 2003-06
Mike Wells (Basketball), 2001-04